Staff

Dee Cawcutt
Mrs D. Cawcutt
Principal

Administration

Juanita Yardin
Mrs J. Yardin
Business Manager
Leigh Beukes
Mrs L. Beukes
Receptionist
Colleen Lea
Mrs C. Lea
Admissions Secretary
Nicki Conradie
Mrs N. Conradie
Principal’s PA
Wanika Davids
Mrs W. Davids
Marketing Manager
Erica Swanson
Mrs E. Swanson
Finance Administrator
Louise Emkie
Miss L. Emkie
Uniform Shop
Dezanne Barnes
Mrs D. Barnes
Debtors Clerk
Wanika Davids
Mr. C. van Heerden
IT Manager

Specialists

Katelynn Langdon
Mrs K. Langdon
Head of Sport
Wendy Sergeant
Mrs W. Sergeant
Head of Art
Colleen Hart
Mrs C. Hart
Head of Music
Gizelle Simpson
Mrs G. Simpson
Head of Digital Innovation
Ellie Shortall
Mrs E. Shortall
School Counsellor

Grade R

Tamara Fernandes
Ms T. Fernandes
Grade R
Sarah Hanekom
Mrs S. Hanekom
Grade R
Marianne Hay
Mrs P. Hay
Grade R
Cassi Taylor
Miss C. Taylor
Grade R

Grade 1

Illze Bezuidenhout
Ms I. Bezuidenhout
Grade 1
Kerri Young
Miss K. Young
Grade 1
Adele Titus
Mrs A. Titus
Grade 1
Michelle Bell
Mrs M. Bell
Grade 1 (Acting Deputy, FP HOD)

Grade 2

Lauren Furter
Miss L. Furter
Grade 2
Kirsten Bing
Miss K. Bing
Grade 2
Caroline Woodin
Miss C. Woodin
Grade 2
Catherine Futter
Miss C. Futter
Grade 2

Grade 3

Kayle Rhoda
Miss K. Rhoda
Grade 3
Kathleen Bischof
Miss K. Bischof
Grade 3
Amy Freemantle
Miss A. Freemantle
Grade 3
Wendilee Melle
Mrs W. Melle
Grade 3

Grade 4

Carla Puccini
Miss C. Puccini
Grade 4
Gabriel Willis
Miss G. Willis
Grade 4
Katrina McFarlane
Mrs K. McFarlane
Grade 4
Meghan Heiberg
Miss M. Heiberg
Grade 4

Grade 5

Carla Puccini
Ms S. Bornman
Grade 5
Leizel Benjafield
Miss L. Benjafield 
Grade 5
Eloise Billingham
Miss E. Billingham
Grade 5
Bianca Abrahamse
Mrs B. Ramedies
Grade 5

Grade 6

Lee-Ann Sauerman
Mrs L. Sauerman
Grade 6
Beatrice Miller
Ms B. Miller
Grade 6
Catilin Brandt
Mrs C. Brandt
Grade 6
Ashleigh Lindsay
Mrs A. Lindsay
Grade 6

Grade 7

Julie Laubscher
Mrs J. Laubscher
Grade 7
Megan Mccurrach
Ms M. McCurrach
Grade 7
Deidre Botes
Mrs D. Botes
Grade 7
Ashleigh Lindsay
Ms J. Green
Grade 7

Music

Bronwyn Pieters
Miss B. Pieters
Music Teacher
Zoe Lightley
Miss Z. Lightley 
Music Teacher
Tamay Peters
Miss T. Peters
Music Teacher

Interns

Chantel Adams
Ms C. Adams
Grade R TA
Bianca Brand
Miss B. Brand
Intern
Deidre Botes
Miss L. Pulford
Intern
Ann Stanbridge
Mrs A. Stanbridge
Intern
Cailyn Caswell
Miss C. Caswell
Intern
Deidre Botes
Ms. T Thomas
Sport Intern
Deidre Botes
Mr S Petersen
Intern
Deidre Botes
Ms P Ludidi-Mboniswa
Intern

Aftercare

Bronwyn Pieters
Ms L. Fredericks
Senior Aftercare
Zoe Lightley
Ms J. Sackim
Senior Aftercare

Support staff

Brian Smith
Mr B. Smith
General Foreman
Stuart Buckley
Mr B. Buckley
Asset Manager
Archie Solomons
Mr F. Solomons
Support Team
Cailyn Caswell
Ms O. Visagie
Support Team
Charmaine Zweni
Ms C. Zweni 
Support Team
Magdalena Williams
Ms M. Williams
Support Team
Mkonwana Nandipha
Ms N. Mkonwana
Support Team
Pumza Mzingeli
Ms P. Mzingeli
Support Team
Ruweida Hendricks
Ms R. Hendricks
Support Team
Cailyn Caswell
Mr Lindile Diba
Support Team
Mkonwana Nandipha
Mr Lennox Mntuwaphi
Support Team

Vacancies